Name

Designation

Sri Uday Chandra Barman

Head Assistant

Sri Sailen Patgiri

Supervisory Assistant

Md. Islamuddin Ahmed

Accountant / Cashier

Sri Kailash Sarma

Upper Division Assistant

Sri Debendra Nath Hazarika 

Upper Division Assistant

Sri Nripen Deka

Upper Division Assistant

Sri Sarat Patgiri

Upper Division Assistant

Ms. Sunita Deka

Lower Division Assistant

Sri Gautam Das

Lower Division Assistant

Sri Dwipen Sarma

Lower Division Assistant

Sri Jitenendra Nath Talukdar

Lower Division Assistant

Ms. Phula Bora

Lower Division Assistants

Sri Umesh Roy

Lower Division Assistant

Sri Tankeswar Das

Lower Division Assistant

Md. Abdul Mazid

Lower Division Assistant

Sri Bhupen Deka

Lower Division Assistant

Sri Tarani Kanta Sarmah

Lower Division Assistant

Sri Kulen Das

Physical Instructor

Md. Asfak Ahmed

Lower Division Assistant

Md. Babul Haque Choudhury

Lower Division Assistant

Md. Raful Ali

Lower Division Assistant

Sri Aswini Sarma

Lower Division Assistant

Sri Pankaj Sarma

Lower Division Assistant

Sri Harakanta Sarma

Drafty

Sri Amrit Das

Drafty

Sri Ganga Talukdar

Chowkidar

Sri Paban Yadav

Chowkidar

Sri Bharat Kakati

Office Peon

Sri Abhiram Saloi

Office Peon

Sri Mahidhar Kalita

Office Peon

Sri Jogendra Nath Tewari

Office Peon

Sri Kumud Baishya

Office Peon

Ms. Malati Deka

Office Peon

Sri Binoy Baishya

Office Peon

Sri Rajani Kumar Barman

Office Peon

Sri Bimal Das

Office Peon

Sri Jagat Deka

Office Peon

Sri Dwipen Sarma

Office Peon

Sri Dwipen Rajbongshi

Office Peon

Sri Biren Das

Office Peon

Sri Amal Sarma

Office Peon

Md. Mozamil Hoque

Office Peon

 

Former Staff Members

Name

Service Period

Bhabani Prasad Saikia, Demonstrator

 

Debendra Nath Datta, Demonstrator

 

Mukul Ch. Borgohain, Demonstrator

 

Lakshmi Kanta Das, Demonstrator

 

Bijan Kr. Barua, Demonstrator

 

Nobin Bora, Demonstrator

 

Lakshmi Kanta Barman, Demonstrator

1961-1997

Pradyut Kr. Barua, Demonstrator

 

Karuna Kanta Das, Demonstrator

1964-2000

Nidhi Bordoloi

 

Bamdev Goswami

 

Rati Sarma

 

Mahesh Talukdar

 

Uzir Ahmed

 

Toslimuddin Ahmed

 

Maheswar Baishya

 

Phanidhar Baishya

 

Kailash Ch. Kakati

 

Bhadreswar Kalita

 

Bani Kanta Bora

 

Muhammad Ishaque

 

Rajyamalla Deka

 

Livingstone G. Momin

 

Khagendra Nath Sarma

 

Bangshidhar Deka

 

Nuruz Zaman

 

Shrihari Nath

 

Bijoy Choudhury

 

Khagendra Nath Baishya

 

Phani Prasad Barua

 

Dibakar Patgiri

1954-1993

Dilip Kr. Choudhury

1958-1997

Jogendra Nath Talukdar

1959-1997

Pranab Kr. Talukdar

1960-2001

Harendra Nath Sarma

1961-1996

Hari Nath

1961-2000

Promode Goswami

1962-2001

Raghunath Kalita

1963-1998

Samsher Ali

1963-1999

Upen Ch. Das

1964-2001

Dhirendra Nath Sarma

1965-1999

Bhaben Das

1965-2002

Basanta Kr. Barman

1965-2003

Atul Ch. Sarma

1966-2003

Makibur Rahman

1968-2004

Akhil Kr. Das

1968-2008

Taheruddin Ahmed

1969-2004

Nakul Ch. Deka

1970-2003

Kula Saikia

1970-2004

Ms. Makhani Devi

1975-2002

Prananath Sarma

1981-2004

Indreswar Bhattacharyya

1981-2005

Dinesh Kumar Baishya

1972-2011

Anowaruz Zaman

-2015