About CCUS Present Office Bearers of CCUS

Past Office Bearers of CCUS


Office Bearers of Cotton College Union Society (CCUS) (since 1919-20 to present)

[Maximum care has been taken to prepare this list as correctly as possible. In case of any omission or incorrect entry, kindly inform us at principalcottoncollege@rediffmail.com or bardoloi_abhijit@yahoo.com.

1919-1920
1. Tilak Sarma : Student Secretary (First Student Secretary of CCUS)

1920-1921
1. Umakanta Sarma : Student Secretary
2. Mohammad Sultan : Executive member 1st year
3. Abalakanta Goswami : Executive member 2nd year
4. Sukadev Goswami : Executive member 3rd year
5. Mohd. Harun Al- Rashid : Executive member 4th year
6. Prof. R.C. Goffin : Permanent President
7. Prof. Bhuban Mohan Sen : General Secretary, Union Society (from Teachers)
8. Prof. Banikanta Kakati : Secretary, Boys' Common Room (from Teachers)

1921-1922
1. Rameswar Sharma : Student Secretary
2. Umesh Ch. Baruah : Representative, 1st year
3. Durga Prasad Buzarbaruah : Representative, 2nd year
4. Umakanta Sarma : Representative, 4th year
5. Umakanta Sarma : Secretary, Boys' Common Room
6. Sarat Ch. Sarma : Sports Secretary

1922-1923
1. Durga Prasad Buzarbaruah : Student Secretary
2. Gauri Prasad Bora : Representative, 1st year
3. Lalit Ch. Das : Representative, 2nd year
4. Sachi Chandra Barbaruah : Representative, 3rd year
5. Prof. Surya Kumar Bhuyan : Secretary (from Teachers)
6. Prof. R.C. Goffin : Editor, 'Cotton College Magazine'

1923-1924
1. Madhab Chandra Bhattacharyya : Student Secretary
2. Gauri Prasad Bora : Representative, 1st year
3. Haidar Hussain : Representative, 2nd year
4. Lalit Ch. Das : Representative,3rd year
5. Abdul Ganni : Representative,4th year
6. Anandi Ram Kalita : Representative,6th year
7. Prof. R.C. Goffin : Secretary and Treasurer (from the Teachers)
8. Prof. S.K. Bhuyan & Prof. S.C. Chatterjee : Secretaries, Students Common Room (from the Teachers)
9. Prof. R.C. Goffin & Prof. A.T. Chatterjee : Editors, 'Cotton College Magazine'

1924-1925
1. Lalit Ch. Das : Student Secretary
2. Bangshidhar Bhuyan : Representative, 1st year
3. Nagendra Narayan Das : Representative, 2nd year
4. Rajani Kanta Goswami : Representative, 3rd year
5. Abdul Ganni : Representative, P.G. Class
6. Mathura Nath Goswami : Nominated Student Secretary
7. Prof. Sri Nath Chakroborty : Secretary (from the Teachers)
8. Prof. Ashutush Chatterjee : Editor, 'Cotton College Magazine'

1925-1926
1. Mathura Nath Goswami : Student Secretary
2. Muktinath Bordoloi : Representative, 1st year
3. Dhireswar Bhattacharyya : Representative, 2nd year
4. Rajani Kanta Barua : Representative, 3rd year
5. Prof. Ashutush Chatterjee : Editor, 'Cotton College Magazine'

1926-1927
1. Sankar Chandra Barua : Student Secretary
Rajani Kanta Barua (S.C.Barua left the college after final exam. in 1927 &
R.K. Barua was given that charge)
2. S. Borkotoky : Badminton Secretary
3. Prof. Ashutush Chatterjee : Editor, 'Cotton College Magazine'

1927-1928
1. Bhadreswar Das : Student Secretary
2. Nandi Prasad Katoky : Representative, 1st year
3. Harendra Nath Sarma : Representative, 2nd year
4. Chandra Kanta Barua : Representative, 3rd year
5. Prasanna Kr. Barua : Representative, 4th year
6. Lalit Ch. Das : Representative, P.G. Class
7. Prof. Ashutush Chatterjee : Editor, 'Cotton College Magazine'

1928-1929
1. Harendra Nath Sarma : Student Secretary
2. Kabindra Ram Das : Representative, 1st year
3. Hareswar Sarma : Representative, 2nd year
4. Beliram Das : Representative, 3rd year
5. Lakheswar Sarma : Representative, 4th year
6. Bhagawan Ch. Das : Music Secretary
7. Chandra Kanta Kalita : Representative, P. G. Class
8. Prof. S.K. Bhuyan : Editor, 'Cotton College Magazine'

1929-1930
1. Hareswar Sarma : Student Secretary
2. Bipin Kumar Borgohain : Representative, 1st year
3. Narendra Nath Bordoloi : Representative, 2nd year
4. Kamaleswar Bordoloi : Representative, 3rd year
5. Belieram Das : Representative, 4th year
6. Debananda Gogoi : Music Secretary
7. Ramanikanta Sarma : Representative, P.G. Class
8. (a) Prof. Surya Kumar Bhuyan : Editor (English Section), 'Cotton College Magazine'
(b) Prof. Dibakar Goswami : Editor (Assamese Section), 'Cotton College Magazine'

1930-1931
1. Kamakhya Prasad Tripathy : Student Secretary
2. Kamal Ch. Barthakur : Representative, 1st year
3. Ganesh Ch. Phukan : Representative, 2nd year
4. Atchyutananda Das : Representative, 3rd year
5. Dinanath Goswami : Representative, 4th year
6. Sarat Ch. Sarma : Music Secretary
7. (a) Prof. P.G. Abraham : Editor (English Section), 'Cotton College Magazine'
(b) Prof. Dibakar Goswami : Editor (Assamese Section), 'Cotton College Magazine'

1931-1932
1. Nagendra Nath Choudhury : Student Secretary
2. Raihan Shah : Representative, 1st year
3. Jugal Kr. Das : Representative, 2nd year
4. Lalit Ch. Das : Representative, 3rd year
5. Ramnath Das : Representative, 4th year
6. Dhaneswar Goswami : Music Secretary
7. Jormanik : Representative, P.G. Classes
8. (a) Prof. P.G. Abraham : Editor (English Section), 'Cotton College Magazine'
(b) Prof. Dibakar Goswami : Editor (Assamese Section), 'Cotton College Magazine'

1932-1933
1. Madhab Chandra Bezbarua : Student Secretary
2. Bibakananda Bharali : Tennis Secretary
3. (a) Prof. P.G. Abraham : Editor (English Section), 'Cotton College Magazine'
(b) Prof. Dibakar Goswami : Editor (Assamese Section), 'Cotton College Magazine'

1933-1934
1. Durlabhananda Choudhury : Student Secretary
(The name 'Cotton College Magazine' was changed to 'Cottonian' from this session and the magazine was edited by Student Editors for the first time)
2. Suresh Ch. Rajkhowa & Raihan Shah : Editors, 'Cottonian'
3. Lalit Ch. Das : Football Secretary
4. Bhart Ch. Bhuyan : Tennis Secretary

1934-1935
(The practice of Election of the Office Bearers of CCUS by fellow students was started from this session and this was the first elected body of CCUS)
1. Pabitra Pran Changkakati : Student Secretary (First Elected Student Secretary)
2. Satish Ch. Kakati & Radhanath Dutta : Editors, 'Cottonian'
3. Nripendra Bhattacharyya & Rajkumar Sitaljit : Representatives, 1st year
4. Mujibur Rahman : Representative, 2nd year
5. Anjuman Ali : Representative, 3rd year
6. R. Bendrewell : Representative, 4th year
7. Narayan Ram Bezbaruah : Music Secretary
8. Lalit Ch. Das : Football Secretary
9. Bhart Ch. Bhuyan. : Tennis Secretary
10. Hariprasad Rajkhuwa : Gymnasium Secretary

1935-1936
1. Abul Fazal : Student Secretary
2. (a) Mahboob Ali : Editor (English Section), 'Cottonian'
(b) Prasad Ch. Bordoloi : Editor (Assamese Section), 'Cottonian'
3. A. Barua : Representative, 1st year
4. G. Bhatta : Representative, 2nd year
5. T. Ahmed : Representative, 3rd year
6. D. Pasha : Representative, 4th year
7. Ms. Shushila Bhuyan : Ladies Common Room Secretary
8. S.N. Chakravarty : Music Secretary
9. Bhart Ch. Bhuyan : Tennis Secretary
10. Indubhushan Hazarika : Football Secretary
11. Girish Ch. Choudhury & Azizur Rahim : Joint Secretaries, Minor Games
12. Dimba Konwar : Gymnasium Secretary
13. Mahboob Ali : Rowing Secretary
14. Kathing Tangkhul : Hockey Secretary
15. Prabhat Ch. Hazarika : Cricket Secretary

1936-1937
1. Sreeman Prafulla Ch. Goswami : Student Secretary
2. (a) Liladhar Katoky : Editor (English Section), 'Cottonian'
(b) Moheswar Neog : Editor (Assamese Section), 'Cottonian'
3. Ajoy Mech : Music Secretary
4. Ms. Lakshmida Hazarika : Ladies Common Room Secretary
5. Dharma Dutta Sarma : Representative, 2nd year
6. Samsul Alam Hazarika : Representative, 3rd year
7. Bhola Das : Representative, 4th year
8. Indubhushan Hazarika : Football Secretary
9. Kathing Tangkhul : Hockey Secretary
10. Mahbooob Ali : Athletics Secretary
11. Prabhat Ch. Hazarika : Cricket Secretary
12. Giris Ch. Hazarika : Secretary, Badminton & Volleyball Section

1937-1938
1. Sreeman Praffula Chandra Goswami : Student Secretary
2. (a) Aboni Kumar Das : Editor (English Section), 'Cottonian'
(b) Hem Chandra Choudhury : Editor (Assamese Section), 'Cottonian'
3. Indubhushan Hazarika : Cricket Secretary
4. Nripendra Nath Bhattacharyya : Football Secretary
5. Bhumidev Goswami : Tennis Secretary
6. L. Lungalang : Hockey Secretary
7. Mosrafuddin Ahmed : Rowing Secretary
8. Kumud Rajkumar : Gymnasium Secretary
9. Liladhar Duta : Minor Games Secretary
10. Sadananda Bora : General Sports Secretary

1938-1939
1. Khagen Barbaruah : Student Secretary
2. Sreeman Prafulla Chandra Goswami : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Indubhushan Hazarika : Cricket Secretary
4. Hari Das Deka : Representative, 1st year
5. Indira Devi : Representative, 2nd year
6. Jitendra Mohan Goswami : Representative, 3rd year

1939-1940
1. Phani Talukdar : Student Secretary
2. Pulin Das : Sports Secretary

1940-1941
1. Uma Sarma : Student Secretary

1941-1942
1. Narayan Ch. Das : Student Secretary
2. Bhupendra Barua : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Talimeran Ao : Sports Secretary
4. Ms. Bina Das & Ms. Tilottama Gogoi : Joint Secretaries, Ladies Common Room
5. Khagendra Nath Barkakoti & Dugdha Nath Goswami : Joint Secretaries, Boys'
Common Room

1942-1943
Due to the world war - II and Quit India Movement, CCUS was kept in suspension and there was no election for the session of 1942-1943. The next election of the CCUS was held in 1944-1945.

1944-1945
1. Upendra Chandra Das : Student Secretary
2. Abdush Sattar : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Narahari Das : Music Secretary
4. Baidyanath Borpujari : Boys' Common Room Secretary
5. N. Das : Representative, 1st year
6. P. Gogoi : Representative, 2nd year
7. S. Goswami : Representative, 2nd year
8. Achyut Das : Representative, 3rd year
9. Ms. P.B. Momin : Representative, 4th year
10. G. Das : Representative, 4th year

1945-1946
1. Suren Sarma : Student Secretary
2. Prasanta Barua : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Pijus Das : Music Secretary
4. Ganesh Sarma : Social Service Secretary
5. Bhagya Kanta Talukdar : General Sports Secretary
6. Narendra Nath Das : Gymnasium Secretary
7. Biren Goswami : Rowing & Swimming Secretary
8. Akan Ch. Dutta : Boys' Common Room Secretary
9. Ms. Banalata Chakraborty : Girls' Common Room Secretary
10. Ms. Nirmala Das : Girls' Common Room Assistant Secretary

1946-1947
1. Chandra Kr. Sharma : Student Secretary
2. Jibeswar Goswami : Assistant Student Secretary
3. Dhirendra Nath Borthakur : Editor, 'Cottonian'
4. Minal Kanti Das Gupta : Debating Secretary
5. Bhuban Ch. Konwar : Social Service Secretary
6. Bhuban Ch. Goswami : General Sports Secretary
7. Arif Ali : Football Secretary
8. Sailadhar Baruah : Cricket Secretary
9. Deba Prasad Bora : Tennis Secretary
10. Kumud Ch. Das : Minor Games Secretary
11. Azad Hussain : Hockey Secretary
12. Jibeswar Goswami : Rowing & Swimming Secretary
13. Duncan Axhowa : Gymnasium Secretary
14. Tilok Gogoi : Boys' Common Room Secretary
15. Ms. Romola Agarwala : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1947-1948
1. Birendra Kumar Das : General Secretary (1st General Secretary of CCUS)
(The name of the post 'Student Secretary' was changed to 'General Secretary' from this session)
2. Madan Mohan Pathak : Assistant General Secretary
3. Ghanakanta Chetia Phukon : Editor, 'Cottonian'
4. Dwijen Biswas : Debating Secretary
5. Mahadev Das : Music Secretary
6. Chandan Bhuyan : Social Service Secretary
7. Ganesh Sharma : General Sports Secretary
8. A. Khandakar : Minor Games Secretary
9. Dharmeswar Swargiari : Tennis Secretary
10. Bishnu Kr. Das : Cricket Secretary
11. Suren Goswami : Rowing & Swimming Secretary
12. Baikuntha Nath Deka : Gymnasium Secretary
13. Iqubal Rasul : Hockey Secretary
14. Kanak Bordoloi : Football Secretary
15. Safiquddin Ahmed : Boys' Common Room Secretary
16. Ms. S. Padmavati Devi : Girl's Common Room Secretary

1948-1949
1. Hema Kanta Baishya : General Secretary
2. Mahammad Piyar : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Jatindra Nath Deori : Debating Secretary
4. Prafulla Kr. Baruah : Music Secretary
5. Debendra Nath Bhattacharyya : Social Service Secretary
6. Tilok Gogoi : Tennis Secretary
7. Dwijen Biswas : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
8. Chandradhar Gogoi : Football Secretary
9. Ratna Kanta Kakoty : Minor Games Secretary
10. Keshab Ch. Bharali : Cricket Secretary
11. R.K. Mahavir Singh : Hockey Secretary
12. Hasmat Ali : Boys' Common Room Secretary

1949-1950
1. Mahendra Nath Bora : General Secretary
2. Syed Merash Hussian : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Temsujungba Ao : Debating Secretary
4. Deban Sharma : Music Secretary
5. Dimbeswar Mohan : Social Service Secretary
6. Niloy Das : Tennis Secretary
7. Thanuram Das : Sports Secretary
8. Soumyendralal Mukharjee : Minor Games Secretary
9. Bharat Ch. Bharali : Hockey Secretary
10. Gopal Ch. Sharma : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
11. Dhirendra Kumar Choudhury : Boys' Common Room Secretary
12. Ms. Anima Das : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1950-1951
1. Jiban Ch. Chakrabarty : General Secretary
2. Chidananda Barua : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Jatin Goswami : Assistant Editor, 'Cottonian'
4. Bhabendra Nath Saikia : Debating Secretary
5. Probodh Sarma : Music Secretary
6. Lakheswar Pait : Social Service Secretary
7. Sachindra Kr. Saharia : General Sports Secretary
8. Jogesh Ch. Das : Minor Games Secretary
9. Leelaram Barua : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
10. Ranjit Kr. Barua : Cricket Secretary
11. Basaruddin Ahmed : Boys' Common Room Secretary

1951-1952
1. Kamaleswar Sharma : General Secretary
2. Abdul Hammid : Assistant General Secretary
3. Chandra Kr. Baruah : Editor, 'Cottonian'
4. Somesh Dutta : Debating Secretary
5. Jogendra Nath Sarma Katoky : Music Secretary
6. Sada Saikia : Social Service Secretary
7. Thaneswar Rabha : General Sports Secretary
8. Anawar Zaman : Tennis Secretary
9. Kiron Bora : Hockey Secretary
10. Chitta Ranjan Dey : Football Secretary
11. Harendra Nath Patowary : Cricket Secretary
12. Aboni Gohain Baruah : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
13. Nibaran Ch. Das : Minor Games Secretary
14. Pratul Talukdar : Boys' Common Room Secretary
15. Ms. Renuka Devi : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1952-1953
1. Bhabananda Deka : General Secretary
2. Mohammad Taher : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Bishnu Prasad Khound : Debating Secretary
4. Achyut Prasad Sarma : Cultural Secretary
5. Nityananda Bhuyan : Music Secretary
6. Tarun Ram Choudhury : Social Service Secretary
7. Bibekananda Talukdar : General Sports Secretary
8. Hridayananda Choudhury : Minor Games Secretary
9. Mohendra Nath Lahan : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
10. Piar Ali : Football Secretary
10. Ajit Kumar Baishya Saud : Tennis Secretary
11. Girindranath Barua : Cricket Secretary
12. Samsul Hussain Ahmed : Boys' Common Room Secretary
13. Ms. Rita Devi : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1953-1954
1. Harendra nath Das : General Secretary
2. P. Saikia : Assistant General Secretary
3. Basanta Kr. Saikia : Editor, 'Cottonian'
4. Pratul Talukdar : Assistant Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Ramani Kanta Deka : Debating Secretary
6. Ganesh Ch. Bhuyan : Cultural Secretary
7. Ratneswar Ojah : Music Secretary
8. Badan Ch. Talukdar : Social Service Secretary
9. Gopinath Sarma : General Sports Secretary
10. Bhogiram Bora : Minor Games Secretary
11. Syed Zehirul Haque : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
12. Arya Kr. Kar : Hockey Secretary
13. Z. Romeo : Football Secretary
14. Purnendu Kr. Medhi : Tennis Secretary
15. Anil Ch. Goswami : Cricket Secretary
16. Jogesh Ch. Barua : Boys' Common Room Secretary
17. Ms. S. Belle Smith : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1954-1955
1. Nirmal Kumar Choudhury : General Secretary
2. Ms. M. Gohain : Assistant General Secretary
3. Rohini Kr. Baruah : Editor, 'Cottonian'
4. Tafajjul Hussain : Debating Secretary
5. Bhagawan Ch. Lahkar : Cultural Secretary
6. Nepal Ch. Dutta : Music Secretary
7. Pradip Nath : Social Service Secretary
8. Nabin Talukdar : General Sports Secretary
9. Dinanath Deuri : Minor Games Secretary
10. Benindra Bora : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
11. Khirod Baishya : Cricket Secretary
12. Jagadish Choudhury : Hockey Secretary
13. Durga Bhattacharyya : Football Secretary
14. Rabindra Ch. Barua : Tennis Secretary
15. Hemen Choudhury : Boys' Common Room Secretary
16. Ms. Mamata Gohain : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1955-1956
1. Sailen Medhi : General Secretary
2. Gajen Hazarika : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Shyama Medhi : Debating Secretary
4. Pranab Kr. Gogoi : Cultural Secretary
5. Kamal Dutta : Music Secretary
6. Swaraj Nath : Social Service Secretary
7. Harsha Das : General Sports Secretary
8. A. Motin : Minor Games Secretary
9. Hem Handique : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
10. Sunil Dev : Cricket Secretary
11. Naser Ahmed : Hockey Secretary
12. S.D. Laskar : Football Secretary
13. Debajit Baruah : Tennis Secretary
14. Harakanta Patowary : Boys' Common Room Secretary
15. Ms. L. Rokimi : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1956-1957
1. Pulin Kr. Dutta : General Secretary
2. Shyam Bhadra Medhi : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Basanta Sonowal : Debating Secretary
4. Pranab Ch. Adhikari : Cultural Secretary
5. Dilip Chaliha : Music Secretary
6. Dilip Kr. Choudhury : Social Service Secretary
7. Pradip Barua : Minor Games Secretary
8. Manik Ch. Baruah : Cricket Secretary
9. Purnendu Mohan Das : Tennis Secretary
10. Khagendra Nath Das : Football Secretary
11. Ajit Kumar Baruah : Hockey Secretary
12. Paban Kr. Neog : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
13. Gauranga Rajkhowa : Boys' Common Room Secretary
14. Ms. Padmini Medhi : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1957-1958
1. Deba Prasad Baruah : General Secretary
2. Sushil Kr. Gogoi : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Sachin Baruah : Assistant Editor, 'Cottonian'
4. Jitendra Nath Sarma : Debating & Symposium Secretary
5. Rabin Choudhury : Cultural Secretary
6. Khanindra Nath Sarma : Music Secretary
7. Afzal Hussain : Social Service Secretary
8. Devananda Bora : General Sports Secretary
9. Dimbeswar Borgohain : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
10. Sultan Ali : Minor Games Secretary
11. Dilip Kr. Bora : Tennis Secretary
12. Ganesh Ch. Das : Cricket Secretary
13. Prafulla Kr. Das : Football Secretary
14. Lian Ri Kuma : Hockey Secretary
15. Dhiresh Narayan Choudhury : Boys' Common Room Secretary
16. Ms. Lili Bordoloi : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1958-1959
1. Prabhat Ch. Phukan : General Secretary
2. Japendra Nath Narzary : Assistant General Secretary
3. Nagen Talukdar : Editor, 'Cottonian'
4. Pramod Ch. Chakrabarty : Debating Secretary
5. Premadhar Sarma : Cultural Secretary
6. Ranjit Kumar Patra : Music Secretary
7. Arabindalal Pathak : Social Service Secretary
8. Lakhinath Gogoi : General Sports Secretary
9. Dwijendra Ch. Rabha : Football Secretary
10. Biren Ch. Baishya : Cricket Secretary
11. Sikandar M. Rahman : Tennis Secretary
12. Kamal Ch. Phukan : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
13. Pranab Kr. Das : Hockey Secretary
14. Ranjit Kr. Gogoi : Minor Games Secretary
15. Gunin Bardoloi : Boys' Common Room Secretary
16. Ms. Surupa Das : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1959-1960
1. Dilip Kr. Kakati : General Secretary
2. Dimbeswar Narzary : Assistant General Secretary
3. Gangapada Choudhury : Editor, 'Cottonian'
4. Jitendra Nath Barman : Assistant Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Hem Ch. Talukdar : Debating Secretary
6. Binoy Kr. Medhi : Cultural Secretary
7. Balen Hazarika : Music Secretary
8. Dhirendra Nath Kalita : Social Service Secretary
9. Ashish Kr. Chakrabarty : Cricket Secretary
10. Tapan Ch. Sarma : Football Secretary
11. Ashok Kr. Das : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
12. Binod Kr. Sharma : Minor Games Secretary
13. Pradip Kr. Mahanta : Tennis Secretary
14. Abdul Hannan Choudhary : Boys' Common Room Secretary
15. Ms. Susheela Nair : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1960-1961
1. Hirendra Kr. Das : General Secretary
2. Ranjit Kakati : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Birendra Nath Deka : Debating & Symposium Secretary
4. Pramod Saikia : Cultural Secretary
5. Lalit Kr. Shyam : Music Secretary
6. Subhash Mazumdar : Social Service Secretary
7. Mahada Kanta Bhuyan : General Sports Secretary
8. Mrigendralal Das : Cricket Secretary
9. Indrajit Namchoong : Football Secretary
10. Prafulla Kr. Duarah : Tennis Secretary
11. Satyandra Prasad Deka : Hockey Secretary
12. Habibur Rahman : Minor Games Secretary
13. Bimal Dutta Lahkar : Boys' Common Room Secretary
14. Ms. Rajlakshmi Bharma : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1961-1962
1. Nripen Goswami : General Secretary
2. Pradip Kr. Saikia : Assistant General Secretary
3. Shyama Prasad Sarma : Editor, 'Cottonian'
4. Kawshalia Kanuga : Debating Secretary
5. Dulal Roy : Cultural Secretary
6. Kamal Kr. Kakati : Music Secretary
7. Lahendra Basumatary : Social Service Secretary
8. Deepak Phukan : General Sports Secretary
9. Dilip Kr. Medhi : Minor Games Secretary
10. Tarun Ch. Sarma : Cricket Secretary
11. Biresh Das : Tennis Secretary
12. Rothuama : Hockey Secretary
13. Netradhar Das : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
14. Ramakanta Bora : Football Secretary
15. Partha Pratim Bharali : Boys' Common Room Secretary
16. Ms. Charu Chelleng : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1962-1963
1. Indra Gogoi : General Secretary
2. Jyoti Prasad Saikia : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Satyendranath Brahma Choudhary : Debating & Symposium Secretary
4. Ramesh Das : Cultural Secretary
5. Ramen Choudhury : Music Secretary
6. Likhan Gogoi : Social Service Secretary
7. Ghana Kanta Gogoi : General Sports Secretary
8. Prabin Dutta : Minor Games Secretary
9. Nitya Deka : Cricket Secretary
10. Prasanna Gogoi : Football Secretary
11. Abani Kr. Baruah : Tennis Secretary
12. Jatindra Narayan Gogoi : Hockey Secretary
13. Gyanendra Kr. Pait : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
14. Pradip Das : Boys' Common Room Secretary
15. Ms. Preetishree Barkatoky : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1963-1964
1. Manik Ch. Mahanta : General Secretary
2. Arkendu Baruah : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Yamini Phukan : Debating Secretary
4. Akon Baruah : Cultural Secretary
5. Dost Habibur Rahman : Music Secretary
6. Badan Ch. Daimary : Social Service Secretary
7. Ghana Kanta Gogoi : General Sports Secretary
8. Rothin Nobish : Minor Games Secretary
9. Mrinal Baishya : Football Secretary
10. Pallab Roy : Tennis Secretary
11. Ramen Deka : Hockey Secretary
12. Hara Prasad Bezbaruah : Cricket Secretary
13. Chandra Kanta Shyam : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
14. Deepak Baruah : Boys' Common Room Secretary
15. Ms. Meena Choudhury : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1964-1965
1. Dipti Kumar Baruah : General Secretary
2. Kumud Ch. Phukan : Assistant General Secretary
3. Pradip Saikia : Editor, 'Cottonian'
4. Sushil Ch. Goswami : Debating Secretary
5. Amarendra Choudhury : Cultural Secretary
6. Prabhat Ch. Das : Music Secretary
7. Purneswar Pegu : Social Service Secretary
8. Basanta Phatowali : General Sports Secretary
9. Bhaben Kalita : Minor Games Secretary
10. Jiten Talukdar : Cricket Secretary
11. Hemkanta Ramchiary : Hockey Secretary.
12. Deba Kr. Mahanta : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
13. Hara Prasad Bezbaruah : Football Secretary
14. Tridip Kr. Hazarika : Tennis Secretary
15. L. Khound : Boys' Common Room Secretary
16. Ms. Dipali Choudhury : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1965-1966
1. Sushil Ch. Goswami : General Secretary
2. Diganta Kr. Kharghoria : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Jnanendra Mazumdar : Debating Secretary
4. Birendra Kr. Das : Cultural Secretary
5. Jayanta Narayan Das : Music Secretary
6. Shyamal Chakrabarty : Social Service Secretary
7. Durga Prasad Bora : General Sports Secretary
8. Rajen Sarma : Football Secretary
9. Shrutidev Goswami : Tennis Secretary
10. Ratul Bora : Cricket Secretary
11. D.C. Bhuyan : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
12. W. Momim : Minor Games Secretary
13. Jayanta Dutta : Boys' Common Room Secretary
14. Ms. Arunima Hazarika : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1966-1967
1. Jyoti Prasad Kakoty : General Secretary
2. Dhirendra Kumar Rabha : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Debajyoti Dutta : Debating Secretary
4. Tapan Kr. Hazarika : Cultural Secretary
5. Utpal Kr. Chakravarty : Music Secretary
6. Roy Enghee : Social Service Secretary
7. Umesh Ch. Khakhlary : General Sports Secretary
8. Juganta Deori : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
9. Ajoy Singh Ingty : Cricket Secretary
10. Randhir Nath : Tennis Secretary
11. Aleng Tangkhul Simla : Football Secretary
12. B. Saikia : Minor Games Secretary
13. Umesh Chandra Majumdar : Boys' Common Room Secretary
14. Ms. Shamim Akhtar : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1967-1968
1. Pranab Kr. Choudhury : General Secretary
2. Keshab Ch. Baruah : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Pankaj Thakur : Debating Secretary
4. Dhruba Hazarika : Cultural Secretary
5. Satyendra Kr. Choudhury : Music Secretary
6. Bhaba Kanta Chutia : Social Service Secretary
7. Dimbeswar Das : General Sports Secretary
8. Pulin Dutta : Cricket Secretary
9. Atul Ch. Buragohain : Tennis Secretary
10. Pulak Ch. Bhattacharyya : Minor Games Secretary
11. Ajit Kr. Das : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
12. Paolal Hangsingh : Football Secretary
13. Ghana Hazarika : Boys' Common Room Secretary
14. Ms. Ediba Qureshi : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1968-1969
1. Abdul Mannan : General Secretary
2. Sanjib Kr. Baruah : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Pradip Kr. Barthakur : Debating Secretary
4. Debraj Das : Cultural Secretary
5. Tarun Sarmah : Music Secretary
6. Brihaspati Deka : Social Service Secretary
7. Robin Ch. Borah : Minor Games Secretary
8. Agni Kr. Brahma : Football Secretary
9. Sailen Kr. Barkakoti : Cricket Secretary
10. Prbin Kr. Das : Tennis Secretary
11. T.L. Rajkumar : Hockey Secretary
12. Kanta Ram Mech : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
13. Dipak Kr. Goswami : Boys' Common Room Secretary
14. Ms. Hemalata Das : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1969-1970
1. Atul Ch. Bora : General Secretary
2. Kusumbar Bhuyan : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Rafiqul Rahman Barborah : Debating Secretary
4. Habibur Rahman : Cultural Secretary
5. Amrit Chakravarty : Social Service Secretary
6. Mukut Kr. Hazarika : Tennis Secretary
7. Kushal Kr. Bordoloi : Football Secretary
8. Ahindra Hazarika : Hockey Secretary
9. Bijoy Mazindar Baruah : Minor Games Secretary
10. Pradip Kr. Kakati : Boys' Common Room Secretary
11. Ms. S. Begum : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1970-1971
1. Atul Ch. Bora : General Secretary
2. Monirul Hussain : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Deben Hazarika : Debating Secretary
4. Gakul Saikia : Cultural Secretary
5. Dipti Dayal Khaund : Music Secretary
6. Ambika Deka : Social Service Secretary
7. Badan Ch. Boro : General Sports Secretary
8. Bhubaneswar Kalita : Hockey Secretary
9. Gunahas Das : Football Secretary
10. Satyabrata Das : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
11. Ajit Bora : Cricket Secretary
12. Arup Kr. Mullick : Football Secretary
13. Devi Barua : Minor Games Secretary
14. Karuna Kanta Mudiar : Boys' Common Room Secretary
15. Ms. Swarnalata Pegu : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1971-1972
1. Dilip Das : General Secretary
2. Dinabandhu Thakuria : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Debabrat Chakravorty : Debating Secretary
4. Aminul Alam Hazarika : Music Secretary
5. Himangsu Kr. Das : Social Service Secretary
6. Atul Gogoi : General Sports Secretary
7. Mahendra Patowary : Hockey Secretary
8. Kalyan Dutta : Cricket Secretary
9. Basanta Kr. Das : Minor Games Secretary
10. Deepak Kr. Das : Tennis Secretary
11. Ramen Das : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
12. Jatin Kalita : Boys' Common Room Secretary
13. Ms. Aruna Devi : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1972-1973
1. Kirip Chaliha : General Secretary
2. Dharanidhar Baishya : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Nripen Lekharu : Debating Secretary
4. Hemanta Kumar Saloi : Cultural Secretary
5. Sarada Kr. Saharia : Social Service Secretary
6. Sanjeeb Barbora : Tennis Secretary
7. Sushanta Thakuria : Hockey Secretary
8. Nabin Ch. Sonowal : Football Secretary
9. Mridul Dutta : Cricket Secretary
10. Atul Gogoi : Minor Games Secretary
11. Sanjay Kr. Talukdar : Boys' Common Room Secretary
12. Ms. Ruqaiya Tayyabulla : Girl's Common Room Secretary

1973-1974
1. Dilip Kr. Bora : General Secretary
2. Dhiren Goswami : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Bhaskar Das : Music Secretary
4. Mahtabuddin Ahmed : Social Service Secretary
5. Nirod Kr. Mahanta : General Sports Secretary
6. Lakhi Nath Das : Cricket Secretary
7. Sachindra Nath Barman : Minor Games Secretary
8. Sarat Baruah : Football Secretary
9. Mahendra Narayan Bora : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
10. Dinesh Das : Hockey Secretary
11. Ms. Rina Bhuyan : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1974-1975
1. Ripun Bora : General Secretary
2. Manjit Singh : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Dipak Das : Debating Secretary
4. Deba Sarma : Cultural Secretary
5. Mrinal Kr. Choudhury : Music Secretary
6. Pradip Neog : Social Service Secretary
7. M. Sharif Ahmed : General Sports Secretary
8. Dharmaranjan Gogoi : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
9. Paresh Kakoty : Football Secretary
10. Bhabesh Baruah : Tennis Secretary
11. Bijoy Gogoi : Minor Games Secretary
12. P. Borthakur : Hockey Secretary
13. P. Buragohain : Cricket Secretary
14. Bedanta Medhi : Boys' Common Room Secretary
15. Ms. Rupali Phukan : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1975-1976
1. Kandarpa Kr. Mahanta : General Secretary
2. Hemanta Barman : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Ajyananda Barthakur : Debating Secretary
4. Jayanta Das : Cultural Secretary
5. Phatik Ch. Nath : Social Service Secretary
6. Achyut Kr. Borthakur : Cricket Secretary
7. Chinmoy Kr. Hazarika : Hockey & Basketball Secretary
8. Ms. Saniara Ahmed : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1976-1977
1. Pradyut Bordoloi :
2. Pradip Baruah : Acting General Secretary (April - June, 1977)
3. Anil Borah : Acting General Secretary (August, 1977)
4. Manoj Kr. Das : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Jyoti Prakash Sarma : Debating Secretary
6. Abu Naser Iftikar Hussain Borah : Cultural Secretary
7. Pradip Barua : Music Secretary
8. Amar Ch. Borah : Social Service Secretary
9. Bikash Baruah : General Sports Secretary
10. Pradip Kr. Das : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
11. Animesh Bhattacharyya : Football Secretary
12. Shyama Das : Minor Games Secretary
13. Ranjan Das : Cricket Secretary
14. Pradipta Das : Hockey Secretary
15. Debakanta Baruah : Tennis Secretary
16. Sanjib Saikia : Boys Common Room Secretary
17. Ms. Zarine Taimur : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1977-1978
1. Bhaskar Khaund : General Secretary
2. Nalin Hazarika : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Deba Kr. Dutta : Debating Secretary
4. Siva Prasad Rabha : Cultural Secretary
5. Pranabjyoti Das : Music Secretary
6. Tarun Bordoloi : Social Service Secretary
7. Aswini Mahanta : General Sports Secretary
8. Arun Kr. Bordoloi : Cricket Secretary
9. Puran Gurung : Minor Games Secretary
10. Dulen Gayan : Tennis Secretary
11. Purnananda Pegu : Football Secretary
12. Mrinmoy Hazarika : Hockey Secretary
13. Amal Das : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
14. Ranjit Kr. Sarma : Boys' Common Room Secretary
15. Ms. Aparna Das : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1978-1979
1. Uttam Kr. Borthakur : General Secretary
2. Aswini Mahanta : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Arupjyoti Choudhury : Debating Secretary
4. Dipak Doulagapu : Cultural Secretary
5. Arup Kumr Das : Music Secretary
6. Narul Hussain : Social Service Secretary
7. Kanak Sarma : General Sports Secretary
8. Rajen Das : Hockey Secretary
9. Amarjyoti Hazarika : Tennis Secretary
10. Sanjib Barthakur : Cricket Secretary
11. Dulen Gayan : Minor Games Secretary
12. Dilip Mech : Football Secretary
13. Manoranjan Basumatari : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
14. Jayanta Kr. Mahanta : Boys' Common Room Secretary
15. Ms. Krishna Basing : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1979-1980
1. Bharat Ch. Narah : General Secretary
2. Hiranya Borah : Editor, 'Cottonian'
3. Swapanjyoti Sarma : Debating Secretary
4. Samser Rahman : Cultural Secretary
5. Brajen Sonowal : Music Secretary
6. Haren Talukdar : Social Service Secretary
7. Diganta Gogoi : Major Games Secretary
8. Mahesh Doley : Minor Games Secretary
9. Purnananda Pegu : Football Secretary
10. Debajyoti Chetia : Cricket Secretary
11. Subash Das : Hockey Secretary
12. Abasuddin Ahmed : Boys' Common Room Secretary

1980-1981
Due to the Assam Movement, CCUS Election was not held for the 1980-1981 session.

1981-1982
1. Mahadananda Hazarika : Vice-President (First Vice-President of CCUS)
[The post of 'Vice-President (from Students)' was incorporated in CCUS from this session]
2. Bharat Ch. Narah : General Secretary
3. Harendra Nath Talukdar : Assistant General Secretary
4. Ms. Mitali Deori : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Tapan Kr. Deka : Debating Secretary
6. Saurabh Baruah : Cultural Secretary
7. Abhijit Chetia : Music Secretary
8. Gautam Kr. Lahkar : Social Service Secretary
9. Utpal Borpatra Gohain : Major Games Secretary
10. Rudra Chowdhuri : Minor Games Secretary
11. Subudh Borah : Football Secretary
12. Munindra Nabis : Hockey Secretary
13. Ismail Ali : Tennis Secretary
14. Anurup Gohain Baruah : Cricket Secretary
15. Mohesh Doley : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
16. Rajib Gogoi : Boys' Common Room Secretary
17. Ms. Bharati Gogoi : Girls Common Room Secretary

1982-1983
1. Ghana Kanta Moran : Vice-President
2. Harendra Nath Talukdar : General Secretary
3. Bijoyananda Duarah : Assistant General Secretary
4. Iswar Prasanna Borgohain : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Keshab Gogoi : Debating Secretary
6. Altaf Ali Ahmed : Music Secretary
7. Mahesh Doley : Social Service Secretary
8. Arup Kr. Phukan : General Sports Secretary
9. Diganta Gogoi : Minor Games Secretary
10. Khagen Gogoi : Football Secretary
11. Parag Sarma : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
12. Dhiman Das : Cricket Secretary
13. Gautam Das : Hockey Secretary
14. Rupjyoti Phukan : Tennis Secretary
15. Gautam Hazarika : Boys' Common Room Secretary
16. Ms. Rima Das : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1983-1984
1. Nikhil Deka : Vice-President
2. Bijoyananda Duarah : General Secretary
3. Dilip Kr. Hazarika : Assistant General Secretary
4. Hemanta Kr. Nath : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Shyamanta Kr. Khound : Debating Secretary
6. Jayanta Das : Cultural Secretary
7. Monoj Manki : Music Secretary
8. Faizur Rahman Beg : General Sports Secretary
9. Pulak Ch. Barman : Minor Games Secretary
10. Parag Sarma : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
11. Sundar Sing Changmai : Hockey Secretary
12. Anjan Kr. Das : Tennis Secretary
13. Dipankar Baruah : Cricket Secretary
14. Amlanjyoti Baruah : Boys' Common Room Secretary
15. Ms. Jyoti Kalita : Girls'Common Room Secretary

1984-1985
1. Gagan Ch. Bora : Vice-President
2. Dilip Kr. Hazarika : General Secretary
3. Munindra Nath Nobis : Assistant General Secretary
4. Hemanta Bikash Deka : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Kajal Saikia : Debating Secretary
6. Preetam Baruah : Cultural Secretary
7. Pankaj Dutta : Music Secretary
8. Syed Rizaul Haque : General Sports Secretary
9. Raihan Uddin Ahmed : Minor Games Secretary
10. Baneswar Garo : Football Secretary
11. Tapan Kr. Deka : Hockey Secretary
12. Mukut Kalita : Tennis Secretary
13. Mantu Kr. Changma : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
14. Diganta Kr. Das : Cricket Secretary
15. Swapnasikha Handique : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1985-1986
1. Jiten Talukdar : Vice-President
2. Keshab Gogoi : General Secretary
3. Kajal Saikia : Assistant General Secretary
4. Biren Saikia : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Mukul Sarma : Debating Secretary
6. Pulakesh Chetia : Cultural Secretary
7. Manoj Manki : Music Secretary
8. Ranjit Changkakati : Social Service Secretary
9. Dharamakanta Mili : General Sports Secretary
10. Ashik Hussain : Minor Games Secretary
11. Dipankar Baruah : Cricket Secretary
12. Bikash Hazarika : Tennis Secretary
13. Manojit Bhagawati : Hockey Secretary
14. Padum Ch. Boro : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
15. Rohit Doimari : Football Secretary
16. Uttam Kr. Pathak : Boys' Common Room Secretary
17. Ms. Sangeeta Gogoi : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1986-1987
1. Tilak Kalita : Vice-President
2. Dilip Kr. Hazarika : General Secretary
3. Rintu Goswami : Assistant General Secretary
4. Dilip Chandan : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Prasanta Barkakati : Debating Secretary
6. Shyaml Handique : Cultural Secretary
7. Arup Mishra : Music Secretary
8. Nripen Das : Social Service Secretary
9. Sahabuddin Ahmed : Major Games Secretary
10. Mirza Giyas : Minor Games Secretary
11. Mrigam Doley : Cricket Secretary
12. Arup Kakati : Hockey Secretary
13. Jitu Hazarika : Football Secretary
14. Dilip Boro : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
15. Bhabesh Sarma : Tennis Secretary
16. Raihanuddin Ahmed : Boys' Common Room Secretary
17. Ms. Shamima Begum : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1987-1988
1. Subal Kalita : Vice-President
2. Mukul Sarma : General Secretary
3. Himanta Biswa Sarma : Assistant General Secretary
4. Suresh Kr. Nath : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Nani Gopal Mahanta : Debating Secretary
6. Amarjyoti Sharma : Cultural Secretary
7. Shankar Patowary : Music Secretary
8. Rajib Handique : Social Service Secretary
9. Biswanath Lahkar : General Sports Secretary
10. Durlov Saikia : Minor Games Secretary
11. Siddhanta Mangal Kashyap : Hockey Secretary
12. Manjit Bhagawati : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
13. Indranil Barthakur : Tennis Secretary
14. Rajib Saikia : Cricket Secretary
15. Tikendrajit Konwar : Football Secretary
16. Ms. Binita Bora : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1988-1989
1. Maksud Rahman Bora : Vice-President
2. Himanta Biswa Sarma : General Secretary
3. Rajesh Kr. Chayengia : Assistant General Secretary
4. Dwipen Sarma : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Nabajyoti Bora : Debating Secretary
6. Illius Dewan : Cultural Secretary
7. Satyadev Goswami : Music Secretary
8. Rupak Kr. Roy : Social Service Secretary
9. Bikash Hazarika : General Sports Secretary
10. Ms. Sofia Ahmed : Minor Games Secretary
11. Siddhartha Bhuyan : Tennis Secretary
12. Pranab Sandilya : Cricket Secretary
13. Jaydeep Kalita : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
14. Kumar Rajib Gurung : Football Secretary
15. Santanu Goswami : Boys Common Room Secretary
16. Ms. Gitashree Gogoi : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1989-1990
1. Bikash Kakati : Vice-President
2. Himanta Biswa Sarma : General Secretary
3. Pramod Kr. Sharma : Assistant General Secretary
4. Anjan Bhuyan : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Jyoti Prasad Saikia : Debating Secretary
6. Gautam Malakar : Music Secretary
7. Santanu Roy Choudhury : Social Service Secretary
8. Udayaditya Gogoi : Minor Games Secretary
9. Debajit Saikia : Cricket Secretary
10. Bulbul Das : Hockey Secretary
11. Bidyut Bikash Bhagawati : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
12. Indrajeet Bujorbaruah : Tennis Secretary
13. Ramesh Ch. Shyam : Football Secretary
14. Alokesh Bhattacharyya : Boys' Common Room Secretary
15. Ms. Sudeshna Bora : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1990-1991
1. Sushanta Talukdar : Vice-President
2. Joydeep Kalita : General Secretary
3. Tapan Das : Assistant General Secretary
4. Ms. Ratna Bharali : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Khagen Kalita : Debating Secretary
6. Deba Kr. Barman : Cultural Secretary
7. David Ao : Music Secretary
8. Diganta Sarma : Social Service Secretary
9. Pradip Timung : Minor Games Secretary
10. Paragmoni Mahanta : Cricket Secretary
11. Budhin Morag : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
12. Bhaskar Morang : Football Secretary
13. Simanta Deka : Hockey Secretary
14. Sandip Debnath : Tennis Secretary
15. Syed Md. Touhid Chisty : Boys' Common Room Secretary
16. Ms. Swapna Bora : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1991-1992
1. Rajib Handique : Vice-President
2. Himanta Biswa Sarma : General Secretary
3. Amarjyoti Bhuyan : Assistant General Secretary
4. Kankan Deka : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Anupam Thakuria : Debating Secretary
6. Debajit Bora : Social Service Secretary
7. Haren Morang : Minor Games Secretary
8. Isfakur Rahman : Tennis Secretary
9. Sanju Rabha : Football Secretary
10. Breejmohan Hazarika : Hockey Secretary
11. Chiranjib Kakati : Boys' Common Room Secretary
12. Ms. Ruplekha Das : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1992-1993
1. Diganta Kr. Sarma : Vice-President
2. Bhuban Pegu : General Secretary
3. Tridip Kr. Hazarika : Assistant General Secretary
4. Suresh Ranjan Gaduka : Editor, 'Cotton College'
5. Bhaskar Das : Debating Secretary
6. Rajendra Mohan Dev Sarma : Cultural Secretary
7. Lohit Ch. Bong Song : Music Secretary
8. Rahul Medhi : General Sports Secretary
9. Budhindra Morang : Minor Games Secretary
10. Anupam Pradhan : Hockey Secretary
11. Pranabjyot Panging : Football Secretary
12. Rikbed Sen : Tennis Secretary
13. Ridip Bharali : Cricket Secretary
14. Lachit Kalita : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
15. Uttam Bhathari : Boys' Common Room Secretary
16. Ms. Minati Devi : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1993-1994
1. Dipak Nath : Vice-President
2. Chinmoy Lekharu : General Secretary
3. Dheeman Sinha : Editor, 'Cottonian'
4. Nasir Kabir : Debating Secretary
5. Nasir Gulkhan : General Sports Secretary
6. Ms. Tasrina Igbas Sirkar : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1994-1995
1. Satyajit Bora : Vice-President
2. Dipak Kr. Nath : General Secretary
3. Akhil Gogoi : Editor, 'Cottonian'
4. Pankaj Dutta : Cultural Secretary
5. Ms. Jonalee Das : Music Secretary
6. Ms. Tulika Buragohain : Social Service Secretary
7. Pranab Kr. Pegu : General Sports Secretary
8. Deba Kr. Borah : Minor Games Secretary
9. Dharanidhar Morang : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
10. Dipak Das : Cricket Secretary
11. Satya Malla Buzar Baruah : Hockey Secretary
12. Amar Bania : Boys' Common Room Secretary

1995-1996
1. Santanu Barthakur : Vice-President
2. Akhil Gogoi : General Secretary
3. Sanjib Kr. Nath : Editor, 'Cottonian'
4. Kaushik Kr. Gogoi : Debating Secretary
5. Arup Kr. Das : Music Secretary
6. Arun Thaomong : Social Service Secretary
7. Debakanta Doley : General Sports Secretary
8. Lakshi Prasad Saikia : Minor Games Secretary
9. Mrinmoy Baruah : Hockey Secretary
10. Biju Sonowal : Football Secretary
11. Gitaratha Das : Boys' Common Room Secretary

1996-1997
1. Riju Baruah : Vice-President
2. Pranabjyoti Neog : General Secretary
3. Sailen Barkakati : Editor, 'Cottonian'
4. Lohit Hazarika : Debating Secretary
5. Arup Ch. Das : Music Secretary
6. Subhrajit Konwar : Social Service Secretary
7. Rajib Pegu : General Sports Secretary
8. Prabal Pijush Bharali : Minor Games Secretary
9. Bijoy Anand Roul : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
10. Manish Kashyap : Tennis Secretary
11. Manas Kr. Deka : Cricket Secretary
12. Kiron Doley : Football Secretary
13. Gitartha Das : Boys' Common Room Secretary
14. Ms. Gitika Saikia : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1997-1998
1. Uttam Bathari : Vice-President
2. Mrinmoy Baruah : General Secretary
3. Prabal Pijush Bharali : Assistant General Secretary
4. Pranab Kr. Barman : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Bhagat Lal Dutta : Debating Secretary
6. Mukut Ch. Hazarika : Cultural Secretary
7. Ms. Dimple Baruah : Music Secretary
8. Mukunda Borah : Social Service Secretary
9. Rajib Pegu : General Sports Secretary
10. Lakhinath Pegu : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
11. Bidyut Jyoti Gogoi : Hockey Secretary
12. Manab Sarma : Football Secretary.
13. Manash Kr. Deka : Cricket Secretary
14. Yusuf Nawaz : Boys' Common Room Secretary

1998-1999
1. Mrinmoy Baruah : Vice-President
2. Pranab Kr. Barman : General Secretary
3. Pankaj Sharma : Assistant General Secretary
4. Prashanta Kr. Baruah : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Pranjit Borah : Debating Secretary
6. Ms. Jyotsna Das : Cultural Secretary
7. Arup Kr. Deka : Music Secretary
8. Pritam Hazarika : Social Service Secretary
9. Dipak Choudhury : Major Games Secretary
10. Prasun Chakrabarty : Minor Games Secretary
11. Nirmal Doley : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
12. Pranjal Pratim Dutta : Hockey Secretary
13. Pranjal Ojha : Cricket Secretary
14. Jagadish Dutta : Boys' Common Room Secretary
15. Ms. Lipika Das : Girls' Common Room Secretary

1999-2000
1. Nabajyoti Dutta : Vice-President
2. Indrajit Das : General Secretary
3. Ms. Geetanjali Goswami : Assistant General Secretary
4. Ankuran Dutta : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Manmohan Neog : Cultural Secretary
6. Hiren Kr. Das : Music Secretary
7. Rajib Das : General Sports Secretary
8. Nayan Moni Pathak : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
9. Pradip Das : Hockey Secretary
10. Hengoumang Lhoujiem : Football Secretary
11. Deepjyoti Phukan : Boys' Common Room Secretary
12. Ms. Poly Kotoky : Girls' Common Room Secretary

2000-2001
(CENTENARY CELEBRATION YEAR)
1. Rahul Das : Vice-President
2. Jagadish Dutta : General Secretary
3. Diganta Baishya : Assistant General Secretary
4. Manabendra Deka : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Soumya Dev : Debating Secretary
6. Palash Kr. Nath : Cultural Secretary
7. Rupam Bhuyan : Music Secretary
8. Ms. Poly Katoki : Social Service Secretary
9. Rajib Das : General Sports Secretary
10. Hengoumang Lhoujiem : Football Secretary
11. Prasanta Mishra : Hockey Secretary
12. Laxman Sikdar : Cricket Secretary
13. Ashim Deka : Tennis Secretary
14. Anil Kr. Rout : Minor Games Secretary
15. Sumanta Goswami : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
16. Bhaskar Hazarika : Boys' Common Room Secretary
17. Ms. Chayanika Goswami : Girls' Common Room Secretary

2001-2002
1. Bibhuti Bhushan Barthakur : Vice-President
2. Rahul Ch. Das : General Secretary
3. Dharmendra Bez : Assistant General Secretary
4. Himanghu Prasad Das : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Mukut Sarma : Debating Secretary
6. Amarendra Deka : Cultural Secretary
7. Ananta Saharia : Music Secretary
8. Biju Phukan : Major Games Secretary
9. Manoj Das : Minor Games Secretary
10. Richardjyoti Taye : Football Secretary
11. Siddhartha Sankar Deka : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
12. Pranab Das : Hockey Secretary
13. Samir Medhi : Cricket Secretary
14. Robijit Gogoi : Boys' Common Room Secretary
15. Ms. Jyotimala Das : Girls' Common Room Secretary

2002-2003
1. Paranjyoti Dutta : Vice-President
2. Indrajit Das : General Secretary
3. Ms. Lakhimi Dutta : Assistant General Secretary
4. Bhasko De Saikia : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Ms. Sumita Goswami : Debating Secretary
6. Biswajit Sonowal : Cultural Secretary
7. Anupam Saikia : Music Secretary
8. Ms. Sayanika Dutta : Social Service Secretary
9. Manoj Das : Major Games Secretary
10. Ajoy Sonar : Minor Games Secretary
11. Keshabananda Buragohain : Tennis Secretary
12. Himangshu Sarma : Hockey Secretary
13. Hemanga Phukan : Cricket Secretary
14. Satkai Mang : Football Secretary
15. Angshuman Dutta : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
16. Safiqul Haque : Boys' Common Room Secretary
17. Ms. Sayeda Shanaz Hussain : Girls' Common Room Secretary

2003-2004
1. Jitu Konwar : Vice-President
2. Bhasko De Saikia : General Secretary
3. Dhurba Talukdar : Assistant General Secretary
4. Harshajit Choudhury : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Ranjan Jyoti Bezbaruah : Debating Secretary
6. Ms. Neetu Saharia : Cultural Secretary
7. Hirakjyoti Baruah : Music Secretary
8. Moonjyoti Brahma : Social Service Secretary
9. Nimbrodsan Mosahary : Major Games Secretary
10. Anil Rout : Minor Games Secretary
11. Manoj Deuri : Tennis Secretary
12. Himangshu Sarma : Hockey Secretary
13. Nazrul Haque : Cricket Secretary
14. Jwngblan Basumatery : Football Secretary
15. Himangshu Bardoloi : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
16. Safiqul Haque : Boys' Common Room Secretary
17. Ms. Mamoni Narah : Girls' Common Room Secretary

2004-2005
1. Kashyap Mahanta : Vice-President
2. Samiran Baishya : General Secretary
3. Hemanta Das : Assistant General Secretary
4. Indrajit Deka : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Sailen Kalita : Debating Secretary
6. Uddalak Deka : Cultural Secretary
7. Mrigen Sarma : Music Secretary
8. Abhijit Saikia : Major Games Secretary
9. Jimi Sabestian Daimary : Minor Games Secretary
10. Biswajit Sonowal : Football Secretary
11. Uddipak Deka : Cricket Secretary
12. Arup Bharali : Tennis Secretary
13. Amar Saha : Hockey Secretary
14. Kuldeep Barbaruah : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
15. Ms. Runima Devi : Girls' Common Room Secretary

2005-2006
1. Ranoj Pegu : Vice-President
2. Samiran Baishya : General Secretary
3. Utpal Borah : Assistant General Secretary
4. Ms. Srishti Shreyam : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Hemen Deka : Cultural Secretary
6. Hirakjyoti Barua : Music Secretary
7. Paragjyoti Kalita : Social Service Secretary
8. Dimbeswar Pegu : Major Games Secretary
9. Jyoti Prasad Das : Football Secretary
10. Rajib Lekharu : Cricket Secretary
11. Nehru Pegu : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
12. Himangshu Hazarika : Boys' Common Room Secretary
13. Ms. Meghali Hazarika : Girls' Common Room Secretary

2006-2007
1. Rintu Dutta Bora : Vice-President
2. Samiran Baishya : General Secretary
3. Jayanta Sarma : Assistant General Secretary
4. Swaraj Phukan : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Pranjit Hazarika : Debating Secretary
6. Jintumoni Das : Cultural Secretary
7. Kumud Ch. Kakati : Music Secretary

8. Phulen Kumar Nath : Social Service Secretary
9. Nehru Pegu : General Sports Secretary
10. Rakesh Roochel Khanikar : Minor Games Secretary
11. Hazarat Ali Pradhani : Football Secretary
12. Bidyut Bikash Baruah : Tennis Secretary
13. Dhiren Pegu : Hockey Secretary

14. Gaurov Deori : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary 
15. Manoj Malakar : Boys' Common Room Secretary
16. Ms. Upasana Kalita : Girls' Common Room Secretary

2007-2008
1. Munin Borah : Vice-President
2. Hridayjyoti Das : General Secretary
3. Anjan Chamuah : Assistant General Secretary
4. Ananta Gogoi : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Himangshu Prabal Goswami : Debating Secretary
6. Prasanta Das : Cultural Secretary
7. Dwijabrat Sharmah : Music Secretary

8. Manab Gogoi : Social Service Secretary
9. Dhaneswar Doley : General Sports Secretary
10. Vishal Kemprai : Minor Games Secretary
11. Abhijit Bora : Football Secretary
12. Abhilash Choudhury : Cricket Secretary
13. Subrat Borah : Tennis Secretary
14. Ravi Rai : Hockey Secretary
15. Utpal Thakuria : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary

16. Dhansring dao Kemprai : Boys' Common Room Secretary 
15. Ms. Mridusmita Borah : Girls' Common Room Secretary

2008-2009
1. Sri Debobrat Taid : Vice-President
2. Sri Joyanta Kalita : General Secretary
3. Ms. Gauri Bokalial : Assistant General Secretary
4. Sri Jahnu Bharadwaj : Editor, ‘Cottonian’
5. Sri Chandrakant Pawe : Debating Secretary
6. Ms. Nandita Deka : Cultural Secretary
7. Sri Kamal Ch. Das : Music Secretary
8. Ms. Padmaja Hazarika : Social Service Secretary
9. Sri Rajuram Boro : Major Games Secretary
10. Sri Keshab Ch. Baro : Minor Games Secretary
11. Sri Bhaskar Ojha : Football Secretary
12. Sri Neelim Jyoti Gogoi : Cricket Secretary
13. Sri Bodan Hazarika : Tennis Secretary
14. Sri Prettimanta Chetia : Hockey Secretary
15. Sri Hemen Das : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
16. Sri Monjil Bhuyan : Boys’ Common Room Secretary
17. Ms. Tripti Das : Girls’ Common Room Secretary

2009-2010
1. Sri Pranab Prakash Gogoi : Vice-President
2. Sri Gaurab Gogoi : General Secretary
3. Ms. Ankita Bhuyan : Assistant General Secretary
4. Sri Bhargab Jyoti Kachari : Editor, ‘Cottonian’
5. Sri Tribedi Chutia : Debating Secretary
6. Sri Poritush Roy : Cultural Secretary
7. Sri Nayanjyoti Goswami : Music Secretary 
8. Ms. Anushua Singha : Social Service Secretary
9. Sri Buddha Deka Baruah : Major Games Secretary 
10. Sri Amlan Dutta : Minor Games Secretary
11. Sri Bapukan Saikia : Football Secretary 
12. Sri Chiranjib Chetia : Cricket Secretary
13. Sri Bishal Kr. Gupta : Tennis Secretary 
14. Sri Chandan Borgohain : Hockey Secretary
15. Sri Dhiram Kuli : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
16. Sri Manas Jyoti Deka : Boys’ Common Room Secretary
17. Ms. Rini Sonowal : Girls’ Common Room Secretary

2010-2011
1. Sri Pradyut Bikash Gogoi : Vice-President
2. Sri Satyajit Borthakur : General Secretary
3. Ms. Mousumi Das : Assistant General Secretary
4. Ms. Juri Baruah : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Sri Uddipta Pratim Hazarika : Debating Secretary
6. Sri Biswajit Sonowal : Cultural Secretary
7. Ms. Junmoni Narah : Music Secretary
8. Sri Kukil Gogoi : Social Service Secretary
9. Sri Bajrapani Basumatary : General Sports (Major Games) Secretary
10. Sri Ranjan Gurung : Minor Games Secretary
11. Sri Lalit Pradhan : Football Secretary
12. Sri Prakash Chetry : Cricket Secretary
13. Md. Mustafa Zameel Nasser : Tennis Secretary
14. Sri Debojit Tamuly : Hockey Secretary
15. Sri Anjan Kalita : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
16. Sri Amarjyoti Borah : Boys' Common Room Secretary
17. Ms. Bhaswati Haloi : Girls' Common Room Secretary

2011-2012

1. Sri Pranabjyoti Bhuyan : Vice-President
2. Sri Bedabrata Gogoi : General Secretary
3. Ms. Priyanka Gogoi : Assistant General Secretary
4. Sri Rinku Deka : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Sri Jnanendra Kalita : Debating Secretary
6. Sri Elwin Kro Nihang : Cultural Secretary
7. Ms. Sania Wahid : Music Secretary
8. Ms. Priyakshi Das : Social Service Secretary
9. Sri Deep Sarkar : General Sports (Major Games) Secretary
10. Sri Akash Das : Minor Games Secretary
11. Sri Sasidhar Pegu : Football Secretary
12. Sri Dibakar Das : Cricket Secretary
13. Sri Jogesh Dihingia : Tennis Secretary
14. Md. Zakir Ali : Boys' Common Room Secretary
15. Ms. Himangshi Boruah : Girls' Common Room Secretary  

2012-2013

1. Sri Dhrubajyoti Deka : Vice-President
2. Sri Janardan Goswami : General Secretary
3. Ms. Lupamudra Rajkhowa : Assistant General Secretary
4. Ms. Dipsikha Lahan : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Sri Churamoni Saikia : Debating Secretary
6. Sri Partha Pratim Hazarika : Cultural Secretary
7. Ms. Shikhadri Dhekial Phukan : Music Secretary
8. Sri Tanmoy Nath : Social Service Secretary
9. Sri Subhajit Hazarika: General Sports (Major Games) Secretary
10. Sri Arjun Narzary : Minor Games Secretary
11. Sri Debapratim Handique : Football Secretary
12. Md. Selim Jadid Ahmed : Cricket Secretary
13. Sri Nirman Nath : Tennis Secretary
14. Sri Pranjal Kumar : Hockey Secretary
15. Sri Rahul Kumar Thaosen : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
16. Sri Subhanjan Medhi : Boys' Common Room Secretary
17. Ms. Puja Bardoloi : Girls' Common Room Secretary

2013-2014

1. Sri Prasanta Deka : Vice-President
2. Sri Joydeep Borah : General Secretary
3. Ms. Barasha Das: Assistant General Secretary
4. Sri Kalpajyoti Ray : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Sri Tanmoy Khanikar : Debating Secretary
6. Sri Tridip Das : Cultural Secretary
7. Ms. Nilakshi Neog : Music Secretary
8. Ms. Rakheshree Lekharu : Social Service Secretary
9. Sri Joydeep Baro : General Sports (Major Games) Secretary
10. Sri Sanjeev Boruah : Minor Games Secretary
11. Sri Pulakeswar Basumatary : Football Secretary
12. Sri Amrit Kumar : Cricket Secretary
13. Sri NiKhil Malakar : Tennis Secretary
14. Sri Hemchandra Mili : Hockey Secretary 
15. Sri Mukesh Kumar Sah : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
16. Sri Bipul Kumar Das : Boys' Common Room Secretary
17. Ms. Trishna Mili : Girls' Common Room Secretary 
 

2014-2015

1. Sri Abhijit Moran : Vice-President
2. Sri Deepjyoti Das : General Secretary
3. Ms. Anindita Gogoi : Assistant General Secretary
4. Ms. Priyadarshika Medhi : Editor, 'Cottonian'
5. Sri Parthajit Baruah : Debating Secretary
6. Sri Proloy Kumar Boro : Cultural Secretary
7. Sri Nayanjyoti Boro : Music Secretary
8. Ms. Bhargavi Das : Social Service Secretary
9. Sri Russel Barman : General Sports (Major Games) Secretary
10. Sri Rituparna Gogoi : Minor Games Secretary
11. Sri Utpal Rai : Football Secretary
12. Sri Jyoti Prasad Bori : Cricket Secretary
13. Sri Bikash Kumar Das : Tennis Secretary
14. Sri Sunit Kalita : Hockey Secretary 
15. Sri Nishanta Mazumdar : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary
16. Sri Dibakar Kalita : Boys' Common Room Secretary
17. Ms. Anjali Mushahari : Girls' Common Room Secretary 
 

2015-2016

1. Sri Pratiman Phukan : President

2. Sri Utpal Kakati : Vice-President
3. Sri Amlanjyoti Dewry : General Secretary
4. Ms. Bhanita Talukdar : Assistant General Secretary
5. Sri Gunjan Sarma : Editor, 'Cottonian'
6. Sri Gyandeep Hazarika : Debating Secretary
7. Sri Sumanjit Das : Cultural Secretary
8. Ms. Priyakhi Khanikar : Music Secretary
9. Ms. Parismita Goswami : Social Service Secretary
10. Sri Dulal Patar : General Sports (Major Games) Secretary
11. Sri Pranjal Bhuyan : Minor Games Secretary
12. Sri Manabendra Das : Football Secretary
13. Sri Mrinmoy Boro : Cricket Secretary
14. Sri Suraj Sarma : Tennis Secretary

15. Md. Akhirul Islam : Hockey Secretary 

16. Sri Jay Krishna Das : Rowing, Swimming & Gymnasium Secretary

17. Md. Abdul Goni : Boys' Common Room Secretary
18. Ms. Bhavana Barman : Girls' Common Room Secretary